BodyZone Figure Skating Club

Bodyzone Figure Skating Club Member Test Results

Congratulations to BSFSC members on these well deserved achievements.

January, 2012 (Hershey)

Catherine Cordeiro - Pre-Preliminary Freeskate
Nadia Lopez - Pre-Juvenile Freeskate
Anjelika Ortiz - Pre-Preliminary MIF
Nicole Wentzel - Pre-Preliminary Freeskate

June, 2010 (Twin Ponds/Ardmore)

Andrea Wolfe - Adult Gold Moves (Ardmore), Silver Moves (Twin Ponds)
Lija Jardine - Junior Free Skate, Rocker Fox trot
Ann Marie Andracchio - Solo Canasta Tango, Adult Fiesta Tango
Jill Emerick - Juvenile Moves
Shaun Schaeffer - Solo 14 step, American Waltz

December 6, 2009

Shaun Schaeffer - Senior Moves In The Field
Erin Schaeffer - Willow Waltz
Shaun Schaeffer - Tango

November 8, 2009 at BZ

C. Schaeffer - Preliminary Figures
J. Yacomes - Silver Tango
B. Schaeffer - Fourteenstep
D. Magistro - Cha-Cha
E. Schaeffer - Fiesta Tango
L. Egolf - Pre-Preliminary MIF
K. Cressman - Pre-Preliminary MIF
L. Lellig - Pre-Juvenile MIF
S. Rothfleisch - Intermediate Moves
K. Pitts - Intermediate Moves
J. Klombers - Intermediate MIF
M. Yost - Juvenile MIF
J. Klombers - Preliminary Freeskate

August 2009

Tasca Michelle - Adult Silver Free Skating Test
Chase Kaeley - Intermediate Free Skating
Yost Maria - Pre Juvenile Free Skating

July 2009

Amin Alexandra - Pre Preliminary Moves In The Field
Jardine Lija - European Waltz
Jardine Lija - Foxtrot
Jardine Lija - Pre Silver Dance Test

Body Zone Test Session 5/23/09

Nathan Danielson - Intermediate Moves, Pre Juvenile FS
Kaeley Chase - Intermediate Moves
Alyssa Henderson - Juvenile Moves
Jackie Klombers - Juvenile Moves
Hannah Shelly - Juvenile Moves, Pre Preliminary FS
Sarah Rothfleisch - Juvenile Moves, Pre Preliminary FS
Kaiti Humphrey - Pre Juvenile Moves
Michelle Leisawitz - Preliminary Moves
Benjamin Bisconti - Preliminary Moves
Amanda Winkler - Pre Preliminary Moves
Catherine Cordeiro - Pre Preliminary Moves
Abigail Elsavage - Pre Preliminary Moves
Carol Pitts - Adult Bronze Moves
Nancy Klombers - Adult Bronze Moves, Adult Pre Bronze FS
Sierra Carvalho - Pre Preliminary FS
Kim Bisconti - Adult Pre Bronze FS

May Tests 2009

Dani Magistro - Canasta Tango, Rhythm Blues, Dutch Waltz
Jill Emerick - Adult Silver Freeskate, Pre Juvenile Moves
Lija Jardine - Novice Freeskate, Solo Swing Dance, Solo Cha Cha, Solo Fiesta Tango, Hickory Hoedown, Willow Waltz, Ten Fox, Fourteenstep
Shaun Schaeffer - Junior Moves, Solo Hickory Hoedown, Solo Willow Waltz, Solo Ten Fox, Rocker Foxtrot
Bryan Schaeffer - Novice Moves, Ten Fox
Dianne Seitz - Adult Pre Bronze Moves